Date Opponent Result Status Links
August
Sat. 24 at Kean (Scrimmage) # Final
Fri. 30 vs. Lehman W, 3-0 Final
  25-6, 25-9, 25-7
 
September
Thu. 5 at Brooklyn W, 3-0 Final
  25-13, 25-12, 25-14
Sat. 7 at Montclair St. L, 3-1 Final
  25-12, 23-25, 25-20, 26-24
  vs. Stevens L, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-16, 25-10
Tue. 10 vs. Hunter L, 3-2 Final
  25-13, 22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 15-10
Thu. 12 vs. Coast Guard L, 3-1 Final
  27-25, 25-15, 21-25, 25-18
Sat. 14 vs. Maine Maritime L, 3-1 Final
  25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20
  vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-12, 25-8, 25-6
Sun. 15 vs. SUNY Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-14, 25-8, 25-22
Tue. 17 vs. Yeshiva * W, 3-0 Final
  25-6, 25-7, 25-6
Fri. 20 vs. Pratt 7:30 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Homecoming)
Wed. 25 at Purchase * 7:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Gym
Thu. 26 at SUNY Maritime * 7:00 PM
  Bronx, N.Y. - Riesenberg Hall Gym
Sat. 28 vs. Rutgers-Newark 11:00 AM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Senior Day)
  vs. Moravian 3:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Mount St. Mary * 7:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Thu. 3 at Farmingdale State * 7:00 PM
  Farmingdale, N.Y. - Lynch Sports Center
Mon. 7 vs. Mount St. Vincent * 7:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Wed. 9 at Manhattanville * 7:00 PM
  Purchase, N.Y. - Kennedy Gym
Tue. 15 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * 7:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Thu. 17 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 7:00 PM
  Brooklyn, N.Y. - Hill Center
Mon. 21 at Old Westbury * 7:00 PM
  Old Westbury, N.Y. - Campbell Sports Center
Wed. 23 vs. Sarah Lawrence * 7:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
 
November
Sat. 2 at Ramapo 11:00 AM
  Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
  vs. Lehman 1:00 PM
  Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
Tue. 5 at Skyline First Round % TBA
  #6 Seed at #3 Seed / #5 Seed at #4 Seed (Seeds #1 & #2 Earn Bye)
Thu. 7 at Skyline Semifinals % TBA
  At #1 & #2 Seeds
Sat. 9 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  At Highest Remaining Seed
Thu. 14 at NCAA First Round % TBA
Fri. 15 at NCAA Second Round % TBA
Sat. 16 at NCAA Third Round % TBA
Thu. 21 at NCAA Quaterfinals % TBA
Fri. 22 at NCAA Semifinals % TBA
Sat. 23 at NCAA Finals % TBA
 
August
Sat. 25 at Mitchell (Scrimmage) # Final
  New London, Conn.
Tue. 28 vs. Kean (Scrimmage) # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Fri. 31 vs. Rutgers-Newark W, 3-0 Final
  25-21, 25-18. 28-26
 
September
Tue. 4 at Pratt W, 3-0 Final
  25-14, 25-23, 25-15
Sat. 8 vs. Montclair St. L, 3-1 Final
  25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 27-25
Tue. 11 at Hunter L, 3-0 Final
  25-22, 26-24, 26-24
Thu. 13 at Coast Guard L, 3-0 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 25-16
Wed. 19 at Stevens L, 3-0 Final
  25-19, 25-23, 25-9
Fri. 21 at SUNY Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-23, 25-8, 25-19
Sat. 22 vs. Maine Maritime L, 3-0 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 25-21
  vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-6, 25-13, 25-10
Tue. 25 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 3-1 Final
  22-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-13
Thu. 27 at Mount St. Vincent * W, 3-0 Final
  25-13, 25-18, 25-19
Sat. 29 vs. Brooklyn W, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-8, 25-13
  vs. Bard W, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-9, 25-23
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Mount St. Mary * W, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-15, 25-16
Thu. 4 vs. Medgar Evers W, 3-0 Final
  25-10, 25-8, 25-4
Thu. 11 vs. Lehman W, 3-0 Final
  25-10, 25-16, 25-16
Sun. 14 vs. St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 3-0 Final
  25-13, 25-14, 25-20
  vs. Sarah Lawrence * W, 3-0 Final
  25-12, 25-14, 25-14
Thu. 18 at Yeshiva * W, 3-0 Final
  25-9, 25-8, 25-6
Sun. 21 at SUNY Maritime * W, 3-0 Final
  25-14, 25-12, 25-16
  vs. Farmingdale State * W, 3-0 Final
  25-16, 25-17, 25-12
Sat. 27 vs. Old Westbury * W, 3-0 Final
  25-8, 25-10, 25-22
  at Purchase * W, 3-0 Final
  25-3, 25-14, 25-13
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Mount St. Vincent L, 3-2 Final
  25-17, 23-25, 25-18, 18-25, 15-7
 
September
Tue. 1 at Brooklyn W, 3-0 Final
  25-14, 25-17, 25-10
Wed. 2 vs. Pratt W, 3-0 Final
  25-6, 25-5, 25-7
Sat. 5 vs. Brooklyn W, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-16, 25-21
  vs. Farmingdale State W, 3-0 Final
  25-10, 25-18, 25-22
Wed. 9 at Manhattanville L, 3-1 Final
  25-22, 16-25, 25-23, 25-14
Sat. 12 vs. Coast Guard W, 3-0 Final
  28-26, 25-18, 25-20
Mon. 14 at Baruch L, 3-0 Final
  27-25, 28-26, 25-22
Thu. 17 vs. Montclair St. L, 3-0 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Sat. 19 vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-7, 25-9, 25-4
Sun. 20 vs. Maine Maritime W, 3-1 Final
  25-15, 23-25, 25-18, 25-17
Tue. 22 vs. Scranton * L, 3-1 Final
  25-18, 28-26, 15-25, 25-16
Thu. 24 at Mount St. Vincent W, 3-2 Final
  25-13, 25-15, 20-25, 20-25, 15-12
Sat. 26 vs. Goucher * W, 3-2 Final
  25-19, 21-25, 14-25, 25-20, 15-8
  vs. Catholic * L, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-4, 25-20
Wed. 30 vs. City College of New York W, 3-0 Final
  25-10, 25-12, 25-14
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Elizabethtown * L, 3-0 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-19
  vs. Moravian * L, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-22, 25-18
Tue. 6 vs. Hunter L, 3-1 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 25-9
Fri. 9 vs. John Jay W, 3-0 Final
  25-19, 25-20, 25-19
Sat. 10 vs. Lehman W, 3-0 Final
  25-7, 25-15, 25-13
  vs. Kean L, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 29-27, 25-22
Tue. 13 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 3-2 Final
  22-25, 27-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-6
Sat. 17 vs. Susquehanna * L, 3-0 Final
  25-23, 25-11, 25-17
  at Juniata * L, 3-0 Final
  25-16, 25-12, 25-7
Mon. 19 vs. Staten Island (Senior Day) W, 3-1 Final
  25-10, 25-18, 20-25, 25-14
Wed. 21 vs. York (NY) W, 3-0 Final
  25-10, 25-13, 25-6
 
August
Thu. 25 vs. Suffolk Community College # Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 30 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) # Final
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Rutgers-Newark L, 3-2 Final
  19-25, 19-25, 25-14, 26-24, 15-12
Wed. 7 vs. Manhattanville W, 3-1 Final
  25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 25-17
Sat. 10 at Coast Guard L, 3-2 Final
  15-25, 25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 15-13
Sat. 17 vs. SUNY Maritime * W, 3-0 Final
  25-19,25-22,25-18
Sun. 18 at Mass. Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-8, 25-14, 25-15
  vs. Maine Maritime L, 3-0 Final
  25-18, 25-18, 25-17
Tue. 20 at Hunter L, 3-2 Final
  25-14, 16-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-10
Sat. 24 at Old Westbury * W, 3-0 Final
  25-8, 25-17, 25-6
  vs. Purchase * W, 3-0 Final
  25-4, 25-10, 25-7
Tue. 27 vs. New Rochelle W, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-15, 25-16
Thu. 29 vs. Bard W, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-13, 25-18
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Lehman W, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-19, 25-18
  at Montclair St. L, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-19, 25-18
Mon. 3 vs. Brooklyn W, 3-0 Final
  25-16, 25-9, 25-10
Sat. 8 vs. Farmingdale State * L, 3-1 Final
  25-23, 20-25, 27-25, 25-20
  vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 3-1 Final
  25-21, 25-15, 21-25, 25-19
Wed. 12 at Lehman W, 3-0 Final
  25-19, 25-12, 25-9
Sat. 15 vs. Notre Dame (Md.) L, 3-2 Final
  22-25, 25-23, 25-16, 9-25, 15-8
  at Kean L, 3-0 Final
  25-19, 25-12, 25-9
Tue. 18 at Staten Island W, 3-0 Final
  25-7, 25-14, 25-15
Sat. 22 at Sarah Lawrence * W, 3-0 Final
  25-10, 25-14, 25-14
  vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 3-0 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 26-24
Sun. 23 vs. St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 3-0 Final
  25-12, 25-15, 25-11
  vs. Sage * W, 3-1 Final
  23-25, 25-21, 29-27, 25-18
Sun. 30 vs. Yeshiva * W, 3-0 Final
  25-4, 25-6, 25-7
  vs. Mount St. Mary * W, 3-1 Final
  25-19, 23-25, 25-12, 29-27
 
November
Thu. 3 vs. #3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % W, 3-1 Final
  25-17, 25-20, 21-25, 25-14 (Skyline Semis)
Sat. 5 vs. #1 Farmingdale State % L, 3-0 Final
  25-16, 25-21, 25-17 (Skyline Finals)
 
August
Fri. 25 vs. Queensboro Comm. College (Exhibition) # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
September
Fri. 1 at Rutgers-Newark W, 3-2 Final
  25-22, 25-27, 24-26, 25-20, 15-9
Mon. 4 vs. Pratt W, 3-0 Final
  25-12, 25-14, 25-15
Tue. 5 vs. Yeshiva * W, 3-0 Final
  25-18, 25-10, 25-12
Wed. 6 at Manhattanville L, 3-0 Final
  25-19, 26-24, 25-20
Sat. 9 at William Paterson W, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-15, 25-20
Sat. 16 vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-8, 25-14, 25-6
  vs. SUNY Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  25-14, 25-14, 25-13
Sun. 17 at Maine Maritime L, 3-1 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 19-25, 25-22
Thu. 21 vs. Coast Guard L, 3-2 Final
  25-21, 25-7, 18-25, 13-25, 15-6
Tue. 26 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 3-0 Final
  25-13, 25-21, 25-16
Thu. 28 vs. Mount St. Vincent * L, 3-1 Final
  25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 25-22
Sat. 30 vs. City College of New York W, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-9, 25-8
  at Bard W, 3-0 Final
  25-20, 25-13, 25-18
 
October
Wed. 4 at Mount St. Mary * W, 3-1 Final
  24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 25-19
Wed. 11 vs. Hunter L, 3-2 Final
  27-25, 23-25, 24-26, 25-18, 16-14
Sun. 15 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 3-0 Final
  25-11, 25-15, 25-10
  vs. Sarah Lawrence * W, 3-0 Final
  25-10, 25-6, 25-12
Thu. 19 at New Rochelle L, 3-0 Final
  29-27, 25-20, 25-21
Sat. 21 at Farmingdale State * L, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-11, 25-23
  vs. SUNY Maritime * W, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-17, 25-20
Sat. 28 vs. Purchase * W, 3-0 Final
  25-15, 25-8, 25-12
  vs. Old Westbury * W, 3-0 Final
  25-17, 25-13, 25-18
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. #3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) % W, 3-0 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 25-20 (Skyline Semifinals)
Sat. 4 vs. #4 Mount St. Vincent W, 3-2 Final
  25-19, 27-25, 15-25, 23-25, 15-12 (Skyline Finals)
Fri. 10 vs. Stevens L, 3-0 Final
  25-20, 25-10, 25-16 (NCAA First Round)
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Brooklyn W, 3-0 Final
  Kings Point Invitational
Sat. 30 vs. Farmingdale State W, 3-0 Final
  Kings Point Invitational
  vs. City College of New York W, 3-1 Final
  Kings Point Invitational
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Cedar Crest W, 3-0 Final
  at Montclair St. W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Medgar Evers W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 11 at York (NY) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Coast Guard L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 17 vs. St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  Maritime Classic
Sun. 21 vs. Maine Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  Maritime Classic
  at SUNY Maritime W, 3-0 Final
  Maritime Classic
Tue. 23 at Scranton * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 at Catholic * L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Goucher * W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 at Purchase W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Elizabethtown * L, 3-2 Final
  at Moravian * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 7 at Hunter L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Medgar Evers W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Manhattanville W, 3-2 Final
Mon. 13 at Sarah Lawrence W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 15 at Brooklyn W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Juniata * L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Susquehanna * L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 22 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Old Westbury W, 3-0 Final
  vs. William Paterson W, 3-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event