Sep 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Pratt
3 vs. Merchant Marine
25-15, 25-14, 25-20
Sep 21
Football Final
0 SUNY Maritime
45 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Homecoming)
Sep 21
Men's Soccer
1st half - 40:56
0 Sarah Lawrence
0 vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Homecoming)
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Gym
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y. - Reinhart Field
Sep 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at SUNY Maritime
Bronx, N.Y. - Riesenberg Hall Gym
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium (Senior Day)
Sep 28
Football 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Maine Maritime
Castine, Maine - Ritchie Field
Sep 28
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Oct 01
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Turf Field
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Oct 03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y. - Lynch Sports Center
Oct 05
Men's Cross Country Noon
at 12th Annual MSMC Knight Invitational
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
Oct 05
Women's Cross Country 11 a.m.
at 12th Annual MSMC Knight Invitational
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Oct 05
Football 12:00 PM
MIT
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y. - Panther Park
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Oct 09
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Manhattanville
Purchase, N.Y. - Kennedy Gym
Oct 09
Men's Soccer 7:45 PM
Farmingdale State
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 12
Men's Cross Country 11 a.m.
at Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational/Pre-Atlantic Regional
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 8K Campus Course)
Oct 12
Women's Cross Country Noon
at Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational/Pre-Atlantic Regional
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 6K Campus Course)
Oct 12
Football 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Norwich
Northfield, Vt. - Sabine Field
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Vincent
Bronx, N.Y. - Athletic Field at Marillac
Oct 15
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Aviator Field
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Oct 16
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Lehman
Bronx, N.Y. - South Field
Oct 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
Brooklyn, N.Y. - Hill Center
Oct 19
Football 2:00 PM
Springfield
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y. - Campbell Sports Center
Oct 22
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Mary
Newburgh, N.Y. - Kaplan Field
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Liebertz Gymnasium
Oct 26
Football 2:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at WPI
Worcester, Mass. - Alumni Stadium
Oct 27
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Yeshiva
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Oct 31
Men's Cross Country Time TBA
at Skyline Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
Oct 31
Women's Cross Country Time TBA
at Skyline Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Nov 02
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
#6 Seed at #3 Seed / #5 Seed at #4 Seed (Seeds #1 & #2 Earn Bye)
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Ramapo
Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
vs. Lehman
@ Ramapo
Mahwah, N.J. - Bradley Center
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline First Round
#6 Seed at #3 Seed / #5 Seed at #4 Seed (Seeds #1 & #2 Earn Bye)
Nov 06
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
At #1 & #2 Seeds
Nov 07
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Semifinals
At #1 & #2 Seeds
Nov 09
Men's Cross Country Time TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 8K Course)
Nov 09
Women's Cross Country Time TBA
at ECAC Championship Meet
Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Nov 09
Men's Soccer TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
At Highest Remaining Seed
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at Skyline Finals
At Highest Remaining Seed
Nov 09
Football 12:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Senior Day)
Nov 14
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA First Round
Nov 15
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Second Round
Nov 16
Men's Cross Country 11 a.m.
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Region Meet
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 8K Campus Course)
Nov 16
Women's Cross Country Noon
at NCAA DIII Atlantic Region Meet
Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 6K Campus Course)
Nov 16
Football TBA
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
New London, Conn. - Cadet Memorial Field
Nov 16
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Third Round
Nov 21
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Quaterfinals
Nov 22
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Semifinals
Nov 23
Women's Volleyball TBA
Merchant Marine
at NCAA Finals